HomeProfilesFitnesss DirectoryFit LogFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesBest Road RacesSign Up
Double Road Race
Double Road Race
Free Book
Double Road Race
Search Search Best Road Races:
Latest UjENA FIT Club Posts

2014 15K Best Times Ranking - Best Road Races

2014 Race Results · 2012 Race Results · 2011 Race Results

Women's 2013 Results

These are the Best Road Races selected by UjENA FIT Club plus associated races top three winning performances, first American finisher and winning times in 40-49, 50-59, 60-69 and 70+ age groups.  To make this list you have to place in the top three one of our Best Road Races or be one of our age-group winners.  There are good runners that are not included because they did not place in the top three or win their age group.  But this gives runners a good idea on how they rank nationally.  Report any corrections that need to be made to this list.  Click on the distance to view the details.  

Main Menu

View results from:Division Results5K10K12K15KDOUBLE ROAD RACE10 MILESHALF MARATHONMARATHONMENWOMEN
Age-Grade Results5K10K12K15KDOUBLE ROAD RACE10 MILESHALF MARATHONMARATHON

2013 Best Road Races · 15K 1st PLACE TIMES (MEN)
DivisionTimeNameHomeAgeAge-GradePaceRaceDate
 
Overall Winner43:38Ben TrueUSA270.004:41Gate River Run03/09/13
2nd Male Winner43:40Bobby CurtisUSA280.004:41Gate River Run03/09/13
3rd Male Winner43:43Ryan VailUSA260.004:42Gate River Run03/09/13
4th Male Winner43:45Sean QuigleyUSA280.004:42Gate River Run03/09/13
5th Male Winner43:46Christo LandryUSA260.004:42Gate River Run03/09/13
Overall Winner43:55Julius KeterKenya2493.704:43Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
2nd Male Winner43:58Wilson KiprotichKenya3293.864:43Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
6th Male Winner44:01Tim RitchieUSA250.004:43Gate River Run03/09/13
7th Male Winner44:04Craig CurleyUSA240.004:44Gate River Run03/09/13
8th Male Winner44:11Mo TrafehUSA270.004:45Gate River Run03/09/13
9th Male Winner44:17Tyler PennelUSA250.004:45Gate River Run03/09/13
10th Male Winner44:20Donn CabralUSA230.004:46Gate River Run03/09/13
3rd Male Winner45:11Hafid ChaniMorocco2691.074:51Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
4th Male Winner45:12Deriba MergaEthiopia3291.304:51Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
5th Male Winner45:15Eliud NgetichKenya1992.894:51Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
6th Male Winner45:16Tyler McCandlessBoulder, CO US2690.914:52Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
7th Male Winner45:22Harbert OkutiUganda2790.714:52Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Overall Winner45:48Michael FoutSyracuse, NY US2389.854:55Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
8th Male Winner46:06Belete AssefaEthiopia2289.304:57Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
9th Male Winner46:14Eric ChirchirKenya2989.014:58Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
10th Male Winner46:21Kevin CastilleLexington, KY US4193.894:59Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
2nd Male Winner46:35Josh SimpsonMorgantown, WV US2988.345:00Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Overall Winner47:19Diriba Degefa YigezuETH2686.975:05Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
3rd Male Winner47:36Sam MorseCamen, NY US3086.455:07Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
2nd Male Winner48:05Teresa Bayisa FekensaUSA3285.825:10Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
4th Male Winner48:08Patrick GeogheganSyracuse, NY US2385.495:10Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
5th Male Winner48:22Jaime JuliaAlbany, NY US2985.085:12Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
6th Male Winner48:26Andrew FoxenbergKirkville, NY US2984.965:12Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
7th Male Winner48:29Ricardo EstremeraAlbany, NY US2784.875:12Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
8th Male Winner48:37Alexander PaleyAlbany, NY US2784.645:13Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
9th Male Winner48:40Mackie LloydVoorheesville, NY US2384.555:13Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
3rd Male Winner48:45Abu Kebede DiribaETH2684.415:14Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
4th Male Winner48:47Berhanu Mekonen TadesseUSA2784.355:14Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Overall Winner48:55David McKayEugene, OR US2684.125:15Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
10th Male Winner48:57Louis SerafiniNiskayuna, NY US2284.105:15Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
5th Male Winner49:04David KnowlesUSA2283.905:16Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
6th Male Winner49:30Scott MindelUSA2783.135:19Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
2nd Male Winner49:31Ben JarrettPortland, OR US3383.575:19Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
7th Male Winner49:50Matt KleinUSA1984.355:21Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
8th Male Winner49:57John HenwoodNZL4187.125:22Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
9th Male Winner50:01William DavisUSA2882.275:22Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
3rd Male Winner50:02Jason GriffithLa Center, WA US3683.845:22Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
10th Male Winner50:06Temesgen IlansoUSA2782.145:23Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Overall Winner51:05Garick HillWauwatosa, WI US3280.785:29Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
2nd Male Winner52:18Aaron VietsRolla, MO US2378.685:37Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
3rd Male Winner52:51Chris WichertWauwatosa, WI US2977.865:40Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
4th Male Winner55:39Craig LanzaWauwatosa, WI US4580.715:59Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
5th Male Winner56:15Brian ShonatMilwaukee, WI US2473.166:02Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
6th Male Winner56:47Will FarahMilwaukee, WI US3673.886:06Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
7th Male Winner56:55Joseph SosaRacine, WI US3072.306:07Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
8th Male Winner57:10Joey BoberschmidtWaukesha, WI US2971.986:08Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
9th Male Winner57:16Alex DoctaMilwaukee, WI US2871.866:09Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
10th Male Winner57:33Matthew TreatWhitefish Bay, WI US2571.506:11Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
 
Men 40-4944:57Kevin CastilleLA400.004:50Gate River Run03/09/13
Men 40-4949:57John HenwoodNZL4187.125:22Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Men 40-4950:44Kevin Collins4286.475:27Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Men 40-4950:59Dave HarkinBeaverton, OR4386.695:28Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Men 40-4955:39Craig LanzaWauwatosa, WI4580.715:59Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Men 40-4955:51Mike RahmerAlbuquerque, NM4077.326:00Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
 
Men 50-5953:23Pete BottomleyME510.005:44Gate River Run03/09/13
Men 50-5955:34Jim Zoldy5184.885:58Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Men 50-5956:04Conor O'DriscollUSA5284.846:01Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Men 50-5958:04Robert CampbellCanada5382.636:14Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Men 50-5958:17Doug StahlMilwaukee, WI5080.276:16Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Men 50-5959:31Dan MeireisSalem, OR5581.996:23Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
 
Men 60-6958:48Bill Dixon6691.786:19Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Men 60-6959:19Terry McCluskeyOH640.006:22Gate River Run03/09/13
Men 60-691:02:21Bob BoyleSalem, OR6081.826:42Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Men 60-691:02:42Jack McShaneUSA6182.116:44Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Men 60-691:02:45Lee PollockQueensbury, NY6081.306:44Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Men 60-691:09:37Fred EckmanShorewood, WI6979.827:29Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
 
Men 70+1:06:10Bill Borla7388.217:06Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Men 70+1:09:16Thomas MaileUSA7182.057:26Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Men 70+1:15:43Chuck KeatingGA710.008:08Gate River Run03/09/13
Men 70+1:15:59John BeckerMilwaukee, WI7376.828:10Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Men 70+1:20:07Mike WalshWest Linn, OR7070.118:36Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Men 70+1:23:11Paul DunhamWhitney Point, NY7168.328:56Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
 
View results from:Division Results5K10K12K15KDOUBLE ROAD RACE10 MILESHALF MARATHONMARATHONMENWOMEN
Age-Grade Results5K10K12K15KDOUBLE ROAD RACE10 MILESHALF MARATHONMARATHON

2013 Best Road Races · 15K 1st PLACE TIMES (WOMEN)
DivisionTimeNameHomeAgeAge-GradePaceRaceDate
 
Overall Winner49:44Janet Cherobon-BawcomUSA340.005:20Gate River Run03/09/13
Overall American Winner49:44Janet Cherobon-BawcomAZ USA340.005:20Gate River Run03/09/13
2nd Female Winner50:01Ali WilliamsUSA310.005:22Gate River Run03/09/13
3rd Female Winner50:29Brianne NelsonUSA330.005:25Gate River Run03/09/13
4th Female Winner50:30Mattie SuverUSA250.005:25Gate River Run03/09/13
Overall Winner50:33Lineth ChepkuruiKenya2591.395:26Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
5th Female Winner50:35Alissa McKaigUSA270.005:26Gate River Run03/09/13
2nd Female Winner50:39Risper GesabwaKenya2491.215:26Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
3rd Female Winner50:39Makida AbdelaEthiopia2491.215:26Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
6th Female Winner50:40Katie DiCamilloUSA260.005:26Gate River Run03/09/13
4th Female Winner50:58Almaz NegedeEthiopia2690.655:28Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
7th Female Winner51:01Chelsea ReillyUSA230.005:29Gate River Run03/09/13
5th Female Winner51:03Rehima KedirEthiopia2890.505:29Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
8th Female Winner51:07Kellyn JohnsonUSA260.005:29Gate River Run03/09/13
9th Female Winner51:07Laura ThweattUSA240.005:29Gate River Run03/09/13
10th Female Winner51:07Ladia Albertson-JunkansUSA0.005:29Gate River Run03/09/13
6th Female Winner51:26Stephanie Rothstein-BrucePhoenix, AZ US2989.835:31Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
7th Female Winner51:33Jane MurageKenya2689.625:32Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
8th Female Winner51:50Maegan KrifchinSyracuse, NY US2589.135:34Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
9th Female Winner51:57Tigist TufaEthiopia3289.165:35Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
10th Female Winner52:07Frances KoonsClinton, NJ US2788.655:36Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Overall Winner54:12Hannah DavidsonManlius, NY US2385.245:49Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
2nd Female Winner54:21Laurel LeoneMinoa, NY US2885.005:50Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
3rd Female Winner54:29Katie O'ReganLebanon, PA US2884.805:51Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Overall Winner54:39Lauren JohnsonPortland, OR US3384.905:52Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Overall Winner55:07Caroline LefrakUSA3083.855:55Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
2nd Female Winner55:23Julie WebbBeaverton, OR US3083.455:57Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
4th Female Winner55:40Alexandra VarankaAmherst, NH US2882.995:59Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
5th Female Winner55:44Sara DunhamPlattsburgh, NY US3784.335:59Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
3rd Female Winner55:45Christina Overbeck CrawfordPortland, OR US5093.875:59Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
2nd Female Winner55:55Kate PallardyUSA2882.626:00Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
6th Female Winner56:36Dana BushSaratoga Springs, NY US3582.426:05Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
3rd Female Winner57:01Harriott KellyUSA2681.036:07Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
4th Female Winner57:06Ana Maria De VriesUSA2880.916:08Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
7th Female Winner57:26Kristina GraceyAlbany, NY US3080.476:10Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
5th Female Winner57:50Kirsty SmithUSA3079.916:13Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
8th Female Winner58:11Lori KingsleyWysox, PA US4786.886:15Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
9th Female Winner58:56Renee TolanClifton Park, NY US3980.546:20Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
6th Female Winner59:01Angela OrtizUSA3378.626:20Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
10th Female Winner59:15Nicole SobloskyAlbany, NY US2677.976:22Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
7th Female Winner59:16Samantha BowerUSA2377.956:22Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
8th Female Winner59:18Kristina GraceyUSA3177.996:22Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
9th Female Winner59:33lilia britezPAR3177.676:24Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
10th Female Winner59:38Ana JohnsonUSA3177.566:24Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Overall Winner59:45Holly NearmanMilwaukee, WI US2777.326:25Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
2nd Female Winner1:00:48Michelle LanouetteWauwatosa, WI US4783.146:32Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
3rd Female Winner1:02:25Monica SchoeneckMuskego, WI US3474.506:42Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
4th Female Winner1:03:33Jennifer LengSussex, WI US3473.176:49Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
5th Female Winner1:04:02Sara HansMenomonee Falls, WI US3873.746:53Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
6th Female Winner1:05:15Diana WidmerMenomonee Falls, WI US4073.157:00Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
7th Female Winner1:06:03Jessica KnausHartland, WI US3871.497:06Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
8th Female Winner1:06:18Amy GleesonGermantown, WI US3470.147:07Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
9th Female Winner1:06:44Amber KempfWausau, WI US3469.687:10Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
10th Female Winner1:08:27Lisa IngwellOconomowoc, WI US4471.787:21Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
 
Women 40-4952:42Sheri PiersME410.005:40Gate River Run03/09/13
Women 40-4958:11Lori Kingsley4786.886:15Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Women 40-4958:41Jody BohannonPortland, OR4181.856:18Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Women 40-4959:44Fiona BaylyUSA4683.796:25Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Women 40-491:00:48Michelle LanouetteWauwatosa, WI4783.146:32Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Women 40-491:02:07Patty W. GrintonCherryville, NC4479.106:40Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
 
Women 50-5959:24Teresa ReavisCentral Point, OR5290.356:23Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
Women 50-591:00:05Nancy StewartGA560.006:27Gate River Run03/09/13
Women 50-591:02:32Yumi OgitaJPN5285.826:43Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Women 50-591:07:46Nancy Briskie5683.407:17Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Women 50-591:09:41Lisa B. ButlerGranville Summit, PA5176.037:29Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Women 50-591:14:03Lindy YeagerMilwaukee, WI5171.557:57Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
 
Women 60-691:07:20Linda Jennings6189.957:14Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Women 60-691:09:48Barbara Byrne6288.017:30Ted Corbitt 15k Classic12/14/13
Women 60-691:13:30Paula MayGA600.007:54Gate River Run03/09/13
Women 60-691:17:32Lyn ShortCanton, NY6279.238:20Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Women 60-691:18:15Beverly BrunnerSouth Milwaukee, WI6582.098:24Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Women 60-691:21:42Levi QueryPortland, OR6781.078:47Shamrock Run 15k03/17/13
 
Women 70+1:31:48Marge Rajczewski7379.619:52Gazette Stockade-athon11/10/13
Women 70+1:43:55Helma ClavinLake Ronkonkoma, NY7066.8811:10Boilermaker 15k07/14/13
Women 70+1:53:08Kathleen RydbergWaukesha, WI7162.4512:09Lakefront Discovery Run10/26/13
Women 70+2:26:38Barbara BarshFL720.0015:46Gate River Run03/09/13