HomeProfilesPhoto GalleriesFit RacesRunners RankingBest PerformancesMy Best RunsSign Up

UjENA FIT Club 2017 Men's Performance Ranking

Top Performing Male Runners (View More)


Click here for Women's Ranking · Mens's Ranking (All Time) · Double Road Race Men 's Member Ranking - Men's Overall Ranking

The WMA Age-Grading scoring system developed by Howard Grubb is being used to compare runners of different ages and races of different lengths. (Note: course terrian/hills and weather conditions are not factored into the calculated score.) For UjENA FIT Club ranking, 500 points are given to top age-grade performance, and 1 point given to 500th best. The runner with the most points at the end of the year will be honored as the UjENA FIT Club 2017 Male Runner of the Year. 

Click here for 2016 Ranking · Click here for 2015 Ranking · Click here for 2014 Ranking · 2011 Runner Ranking · 2012 Runner Ranking

Member Home Date Race Name Distance Race Time Sex Age Age Graded Points
Pete Magill South Pasadena, CA USA  1/7/17 Southern California Half Marathon & 5K  5K  15:53.4  M 55 96.65 750
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  2/18/17 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  0.25 Miles  01:10  M 12 94.67 749
Gideon Kiage Mageka Kenya  1/19/17 KENYA DEFENCE FORCES CROSS COUNTRY   10K  29:14.8  M 23 91.79 748
Tyler McCandless Boulder, Colorado, United States  1/15/17 Naples Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:06:02  M 30 89.68 747
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  1/15/17 Houston Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:26:40  M 66 89.46 746
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/12/17 Galveston Cupid 5K  5K  19:12  M 66 88.19 745
Chris Chavez United States  2/5/17 Kaiser Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:07:14  M 30 88.08 744
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  2/11/17 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  0.5 Miles  02:31  M 12 87.77 743
Jose Pina san jose CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  27:02  M 46 87.42 742
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  1/29/17 Houston Masters Invitational  1 Mile  05:38.0  M 66 86.43 741
Nicholas Spector California  1/8/17 Hot Chocolate  5.9 Miles  29:48  M 25 86.18 740
Hans Schmid Greenbrae, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:11:15  M 76 86.04 739
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  31:26  M 62 85.90 738
Roberto Palos Sunnyvale  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  55:55  M 53 85.81 737
Nicholas Spector California  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  24:58  M 25 85.45 736
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/17/17 USATF Masters Track and Field Championships 2017  3000 Meters  11:21.3  M 66 84.79 735
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  2/18/17 USATF Masters Track and Field Championships 2017   1 Mile  05:51.5  M 66 82.99 734
Ricardo Esqueda Hollister, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  25:52  M 21 82.80 733
Peter Mullin Houston, USA  1/29/17 Houston Masters Invitational  3000 Meters  11:41  M 66 82.37 732
Kurt Gogolin Lafayette, IN  12/31/16 Midnight Madness  5K  18:50  M 56 82.30 731
Osamu Tada USA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  51:08  M 36 82.04 730
Ivan Medina Hayward, CA , USA  2/5/17 Kaiser Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:12:25  M 31 81.77 729
Sean Curry Salinas, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  56:18  M 48 81.73 728
Jeff Kirk Santa Cruz, California  1/28/17 2017 Mission 10 5K  5K  19:21  M 58 81.48 727
Dave Miller Ahwahnee, Ca.  1/28/17 Mission 10 1/2 Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:35:20  M 66 81.33 726
Kurt Gogolin Lafayette, IN  1/1/17 Midnight Madness  5K  19:05  M 56 81.22 725
Nicholas Spector California  12/17/16 Christmas Double Road Race  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  50:41  M 25 81.19 724
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  1/28/17 Daytona 5K  5K  19:16  M 57 81.14 723
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:04:18  M 62 80.82 722
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/3/17 Space Race 4 Miler  4 Miles  25:28  M 57 80.69 721
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:08:26  M 68 80.39 720
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  2/12/17 32nd Together With Love  10K  42:25  M 62 80.12 719
Sean Curry Salinas, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  30:19  M 49 79.82 718
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  12/18/16 Silicon Valley Santa Run  5K  18:38  M 12 79.79 717
Matthew Tompkins Santa Clara  1/28/17 Mission Ten  10 Miles  58:54  M 41 79.57 716
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  2/18/17 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  2 Miles  11:37  M 12 79.49 715
Ernesto Aristeo Menlo Park, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  27:49  M 37 79.39 714
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/4/17 Florida Today 8K  8K  32:23  M 57 79.31 713
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  1/21/17 Fly Fish 5K  5K  19:45  M 57 79.16 712
Nicholas Spector California  12/17/16 Sprint Double  Double 1.5 Mile  07:20  M 25 79.10 711
Jeff Kirk Santa Cruz, California  2/5/17 2017 Super Bowl Run 3K  3000 Meters  11:20  M 58 79.06 710
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  2/5/17 Daytona Beach Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:30:30  M 57 78.67 709
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/19/17 Palo Alto Double 8k  Double 8K  31:06  M 51 78.56 708
Anders Fox Stockholm, Sweden  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  27:17  M 21 78.50 707
Bihama Vedaste San jose  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  27:13  M 27 78.38 706
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  1/28/17 2017 Rotary Mission Ten - 1/2 Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:36:25  M 62 77.36 705
Ernesto Aristeo Menlo Park, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Sprint Double  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  07:46  M 37 77.30 704
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15k  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:01:18  M 51 76.94 703
Elliot Daniels Campbell,CA  2/11/17 Los Gatos All Comers Meet  1 Mile  05:34  M 12 76.83 702
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  35:17  M 62 76.52 701
Sean Curry Salinas, CA  1/28/17 Mission 10  1/2 Marathon  01:26:47  M 49 76.49 700
Eldon Regua Manteca, CA  2/19/17 Sun Health Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:36:36  M 61 76.48 699
Marco Pessi MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  31:10  M 47 76.42 698
Jeff Heatrunner Houston  2/11/17 Texas Med Run  10K  43:44  M 60 76.33 697
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  36:02  M 64 76.27 696
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:07:32  M 61 76.23 695
Ray Avalos San Jose  2/5/17 Kaiser San Francisco Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:17:55  M 33 76.13 694
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:16:47  M 73 76.01 693
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  1/1/17 Rio Grill Resolution Run 2017  10K  44:48.0  M 62 75.86 692
Jeff Heatrunner Houston  1/15/17 Run For Wellness - San Jacinto  5K  21:23.1  M 60 74.92 691
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  12/18/16 quarry lakes run  5K  20:11  M 53 74.90 690
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  2/5/17 Kaiser Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:30:32.0  M 51 74.59 689
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/17/16 Folsom XMAS Carol Classic Run  5K  19:53  M 50 74.18 688
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/28/17 st joseph run for wellness  5K  20:24  M 53 74.10 687
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/28/17 Mission 10 5k  5K  20:05  M 51 74.02 686
Jeff Heatrunner Houston  1/1/17 Commitment Day 5K  5K  21:40  M 60 74.00 685
Dave Nevitt Dartmouth, NS, Canada  1/29/17 Town of Celebration Marathon  Marathon  03:22:10  M 57 73.59 684
Marco Pessi MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:02:03  M 47 73.54 683
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  1/28/17 Mission-10 Race  10 Miles  01:26:19  M 73 72.87 682
Bruce Lin oakland, ca  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  32:29  M 46 72.76 681
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  2/11/17 Brazen Bay Breeze 5k  4.29 Miles  28:50  M 51 72.69 680
Dan Furtado Campbell, CA  2/11/17 Valentine Run  10K  52:34.9  M 73 72.61 679
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  1/14/17 Rock "n" Roll Arizona  5K  22:55  M 64 72.51 678
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  1/14/17 The Dam Run  5K  22:38  M 62 72.09 677
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  12/18/16 Silicon Valley Santa Claus Run  5K  20:30  M 50 71.95 676
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/18/16 Zoom Quarry Lakes  5K  20:33  M 50 71.78 675
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  1/15/17 Poppy Run Fore Fun 2017  4.2 Miles  31:30  M 62 71.52 674
Christopher Sullivan Newark, Ca  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:12:00  M 60 70.86 673
Christopher Sullivan Newark, Ca  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  37:26  M 60 70.84 672
Efren Herrera Sunnyvale  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  32:26  M 42 70.66 671
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/19/17 PA Baylands Double Adventure Run  Double 8K  34:20  M 50 70.58 670
Bill Bengiveno San Jose Ca  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  42:29  M 72 70.38 669
Jerry Thomas Salinas,CA  2/4/17 Ft. Ord 10k Trail Run  10K  48:34  M 62 69.97 668
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/4/17 Jed Smith 50k  50K  03:51:14  M 45 69.94 667
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/15/17 redding marathon  5K  21:37  M 53 69.93 666
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/8/17 lifetime fitness indoor tri  2.98 Miles  20:00  M 53 69.91 665
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/31/16 Brazen New Years Eve 5K  3.22 Miles  21:58  M 51 69.84 664
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/11/17 Campbell Valentine Run  10K  44:00.1  M 50 69.75 663
Jim Allen United States  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  39:46  M 65 69.74 662
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  2/11/17 Bay Breeze 5K  5K  23:24  M 62 69.73 661
Mike Dunn SF Bay Area  2/11/17 Campbell Valentine 10K  10K  48:49  M 62 69.61 660
Todd Morimoto San Jose, California  1/1/17 Los Gatos Resolution Run  8K  34:52.0  M 50 69.50 659
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/28/17 WVJS 5K on the Track  5K  21:13.6  M 50 69.47 658
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/17 commitment day run  5K  21:47  M 53 69.40 657
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/5/17 Super Sunday Run  5K  21:16  M 50 69.36 656
Jim Allen United States  12/17/16 Christmas Sprint Double  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  10:53  M 65 69.30 655
Jim Allen United States  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  40:04  M 65 69.22 654
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  2/5/17 Super Sunday Run  10K  39:33  M 34 68.98 653
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  12/17/16 sprint double  1.5 Miles  09:40  M 51 68.55 652
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/29/17 DSE Rainbow Falls 5k  5K  20:42  M 45 68.52 651
Efren Herrera Sunnyvale  1/21/17 Coyote hills  10K  42:05.1  M 42 68.49 650
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/11/17 Bay Breeze Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:34:13  M 45 68.16 649
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/4/17 Jed Smith Classic  1/2 Marathon  01:38:19  M 50 68.10 648
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  1/1/17 Phaby-Gray Resolution Run  5K  24:25  M 64 68.05 647
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/21/17 frost or fog  6.55 Miles  48:57  M 53 68.04 646
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  2/11/17 Bay Breeze Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:51:54  M 64 67.95 645
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  36:48  M 53 67.93 644
Dwayne Spencer San Jose ,Ca  1/1/17 Brazen New Years Day 5K  3.35 Miles  23:35  M 51 67.67 643
Efren Herrera Sunnyvale  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:04:56  M 42 67.56 642
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/8/17 Hot Chocolate 15k - San Francisco  5.9 Miles  41:57  M 45 67.01 641
Nick Froumis San Jose  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  33:18  M 38 66.77 640
Efren Herrera Sunnyvale  2/11/17 Bay breeze   10K  43:15  M 42 66.67 639
Jim Allen United States  2/5/17 Super Guadalupe River Run  5K  25:10  M 65 66.62 638
Mike Dunn SF Bay Area  2/4/17 Sedona 10K  10K  51:01  M 62 66.61 637
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  12/17/16 River Run  10K  41:03  M 34 66.46 636
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/5/17 Kaiser Permanente San Francisco Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:36:53  M 45 66.28 635
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  12/31/16 Frosty Fun Run #1  4.3 Miles  27:58  M 34 66.23 634
Jim Allen United States  12/31/16 News Years Eve  10K  52:51  M 65 66.07 633
Jim Allen United States  12/18/16 ZombieRunner  10K  52:58  M 65 65.92 632
Mike Dunn SF Bay Area  12/31/16 Brazen New Years Eve  5K  24:34  M 61 65.88 631
Jim Allen United States  12/18/16 Santa Run Silicon Valley  5K  25:31  M 65 65.71 630
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/12/17 DSE Fort to Fort 10k  10K  44:55  M 45 65.71 629
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  1/15/17 Rock "n" Roll Arizona  1/2 Marathon  01:56:00  M 64 65.55 628
Jim Allen United States  1/8/17 Hot Chocolate  5.9 Miles  51:08  M 65 65.25 627
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  12/31/16 Brazen New Year's Eve Half Maraton  1/2 Marathon  01:38:38  M 45 65.11 626
Mike Dunn SF Bay Area  1/21/17 Coyote Hills 5k  3.3 Miles  24:53  M 61 65.04 625
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/1/17 Resolution Revolution Run  5K  22:45  M 50 64.84 624
Jim Allen United States  1/28/17 DU 3 Bears Run  5 Miles  42:52  M 65 64.70 623
Chris Hart Clovis, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  39:37  M 56 64.70 622
Mike Fong San Leandro, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  36:52  M 48 64.69 621
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/21/17 Brazen Racing Coyote Hills Run  3.3 Miles  22:50  M 50 64.60 620
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  12/18/16 Zombie Runner Quarry Lakes Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:38:44  M 44 64.52 619
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  1/1/17 Brazen New Year's Day 5K  5K  25:19  M 62 64.45 618
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  1/8/17 Hot Chocolate Runs  5.9 Miles  51:26  M 64 64.27 617
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/14/17 TBF Kickstart Trail run  5 Miles  38:00.8  M 50 64.14 616
Jim Allen United States  2/11/17 Bay Breeze  5K  26:12  M 65 63.99 615
Steve Gilbert Fishers, IN  12/31/16 Resolution 5K  5K  27:59  M 71 63.79 614
Greg Mandler Elk Grove, California  1/1/17 resolution run  10K  49:19  M 53 63.77 613
Matt Cayabyab United States  1/29/17 Rainbow Falls 5k  5K  20:41  M 34 63.42 612
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  2/12/17 Davis Stampede  10K  43:03  M 34 63.38 611
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  12/24/16 Placerville Path Jingle Bell Run   10K  43:14  M 34 63.11 610
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/22/17 DSE Waterfront 10 Mile  10 Miles  01:16:46  M 45 63.03 609
Ronald Mallak Kearney Missouri  1/29/17 TLC Groundhog Run  5K  26:26.9  M 64 62.82 608
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  1/15/17 Sundial 5k  5K  20:56  M 34 62.66 607
Matt Cayabyab United States  2/5/17 Kaiser Permanente Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:34:58  M 34 62.60 606
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/15/17 Run Fore Fun Fairway Race  4 Miles  31:08.9  M 50 62.24 605
Bob Anderson Los Altos, CA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  46:22  M 69 62.15 604
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  1/21/17 Frost or Fog  10 Miles  01:12:15  M 34 61.91 603
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/21/17 Coyote Hills Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  01:43:45  M 45 61.90 602
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:26:01  M 64 61.56 601
Sean Curry Salinas, CA  1/29/17 Fremont 50k  50K  04:32:10  M 49 61.52 600
Rolwin Lewis San Jose  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:17:29  M 52 61.39 599
JR Mintz Hercules, California  2/18/17 ITR Chabot Redtail Ridge run  10K  50:02  M 50 61.36 598
Albert Villareal San Jose Ca, USA  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  39:15  M 48 61.15 597
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/31/16 Flat Arch Al Stoll Memorial Runs  16 Miles  02:25:00  M 50 60.82 596
John Henry Pleasanton, CA  12/17/16 Christmas Sprint Double  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  11:59  M 61 60.72 595
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/8/17 Hot Chocolate 5K-SF  5K  24:35  M 50 60.00 594
Matt Cayabyab United States  1/15/17 Marina Green 5k  5K  21:53  M 34 59.94 593
Jim Allen United States  2/12/17 Davis Stampede  1/2 Marathon  02:08:06.5  M 65 59.93 592
Jim Allen United States  1/1/17 News Years Day  5K  28:01  M 65 59.85 591
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/19/17 YMCA Chinese New Year Run  10K  49:23  M 45 59.77 590
JR Mintz Hercules, California  12/24/16 Placerville Path Jingle Jog  1/2 Marathon  01:52:20  M 50 59.60 589
Stephen Gaitan Hollister  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  36:41  M 35 59.43 588
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/29/17 Turner's Tuff 10  11.2 Miles  01:44:05  M 50 59.31 587
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  2/5/17 Kaiser San Francisco Half Marathon  1/2 Marathon  02:08:31  M 64 59.16 586
Mark Pagaran San juan bautista  12/17/16 Christmas Double 8K  Double 8K  39:18  M 43 58.74 585
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  12/17/16 Christmas Sprint Double  Sprint Double 1.5 Mile  12:44  M 64 58.70 584
Clint Dickson United States  1/15/17 Rock and Roll Arizona  1/2 Marathon  01:47:49  M 43 58.60 583
Jim Allen United States  2/18/17 Montara Mtn. Trail Run  10K  01:00:27  M 65 57.76 582
Matt Cayabyab United States  2/19/17 Baker Beach 5k  5K  22:54  M 34 57.28 581
Bertrand Newson Bay Area  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:20:32  M 47 56.66 580
JR Mintz Hercules, California  1/8/17 DSE Fort Mason 5K  5K  26:13  M 50 56.26 579
Roger Wright Boston  2/11/17 Hilton Head Marathon   Marathon  04:19:56  M 55 56.17 578
Jim Allen United States  2/4/17 Fort Ord Trail Run  10K  01:02:16  M 65 56.08 577
Jim Allen United States  1/21/17 Crystal Spring Trail Run  1/2 Marathon  02:17:09  M 65 55.98 576
Bertrand Newson Bay Area  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  42:56  M 47 55.47 575
Mark Pagaran San juan bautista  12/31/16 Brazen racing new years eve  5K  25:26  M 43 54.91 574
Matt Cayabyab United States  12/18/16 Golden Gate Bridge Vista 10k  10K  49:53  M 33 54.46 573
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  1/1/17 Brazen New Year's Day Half Marathon  13.5 Miles  02:16:02  M 45 52.43 572
Jim Allen United States  1/14/17 Pacifica Foothills Trail Run  10K  01:06:59  M 65 52.13 571
Jesus Rios Morgan Hill  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:21:06  M 37 52.06 570
Steve Cryer Rohnert Park, California  1/28/17 China Camp Challenge  1/2 Marathon  02:27:06  M 64 51.69 569
Chris Jones Sonoma, CA  2/18/17 Montara Mountain Trail Run Marathon  Marathon  04:32:44  M 45 48.94 568
Barney Smith Livermore California  12/17/16 Christmas Double 15K  DOUBLE ROAD RACE  01:33:12  M 45 48.19 567
Eric Jessen Chico, CA, USA  12/18/16 Doughnut Mile  1 Mile  08:54  M 34 42.36 566
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/17/16 Christmas UjENA Double 8K   8K  01:06:34  M 51 36.71 565
Levi Phillips Campbell  2/19/17 UjENA Double 8K Palo Alto  Double 8K  01:12:08  M 51 34.08 564
Levi Phillips Campbell  12/31/16 Brazen New Years Eve   10K  01:32:06  M 51 33.60 563
Levi Phillips Campbell  1/21/17 Brazen coyote hills  10K  01:43:50  M 51 29.81 562
Jim Allen United States  1/15/17 Poppy Hills Fairway Race  4 Miles  35:21  M 65 13.65 561

2017 Mens's Leaderboard

(View All)
Position Member Location Sex Age # Races Points
1JR MintzHercules, CaliforniaM501710666
2Jim AllenUnited StatesM651710419
3Chris JonesSonoma, CAM45138058
4Steve CryerRohnert Park, CaliforniaM64106251
5Greg MandlerElk Grove, CaliforniaM5385268
6Eric JessenChico, CA, USAM3484920
7Jerry ThomasSalinas,CAM6374918
8Dwayne SpencerSan Jose ,CaM5174736
9Peter MullinHouston, USAM6664433
10Dave NevittDartmouth, NS, CanadaM5764262
11John HenryPleasanton, CAM6263947
12Elliot DanielsCampbell,CAM1253626
13Matt CayabyabUnited StatesM3452965
14Nicholas SpectorCaliforniaM2542911
15Sean CurrySalinas, CAM4942746
16Efren HerreraSunnyvaleM4242602
17Mike DunnSF Bay AreaM6242553
18Levi PhillipsCampbellM5142254
19Jeff HeatrunnerHoustonM6032073
20Dan FurtadoCampbell, CAM7332054
21Todd MorimotoSan Jose, CaliforniaM5132024
22Kurt GogolinLafayette, INM5621456
23Jeff KirkSanta Cruz, CaliforniaM5821437
24Ernesto AristeoMenlo Park, CAM3821418
25Marco PessiMOUNTAIN VIEW, CAM4721381
26Christopher SullivanNewark, CaM6021345
27Bob AndersonLos Altos, CAM6921324
28Mark PagaranSan juan bautistaM4421159
29Bertrand NewsonBay AreaM4721155
30Pete MagillSouth Pasadena, CA USAM551750
31Gideon Kiage MagekaKenyaM231748
32Tyler McCandlessBoulder, Colorado, United StatesM301747
33Chris ChavezUnited StatesM301744
34Jose Pinasan jose CAM461742
35Hans SchmidGreenbrae, CAM761739
36Roberto PalosSunnyvaleM531737
37Ricardo EsquedaHollister, CAM211733
38Osamu TadaUSAM361730
39Ivan MedinaHayward, CA , USAM311729
40Dave MillerAhwahnee, Ca.M661726
41Matthew TompkinsSanta ClaraM411716
42Anders FoxStockholm, SwedenM211707
43Bihama VedasteSan joseM271706
44Eldon ReguaManteca, CAM611699
45Ray AvalosSan JoseM331694
46Bruce Linoakland, caM461681
47Bill BengivenoSan Jose CaM721669
48Nick FroumisSan JoseM381640
49Chris HartClovis, CAM561622
50Mike FongSan Leandro, CAM481621
51Steve GilbertFishers, INM711614
52Ronald MallakKearney MissouriM641608
53Rolwin LewisSan JoseM521599
54Albert VillarealSan Jose Ca, USAM481597
55Stephen GaitanHollisterM361588
56Clint DicksonUnited StatesM431583
57Roger WrightBostonM551578
58Jesus RiosMorgan HillM371570
59Barney SmithLivermore CaliforniaM451567
 

 

Dbl
Double Road Race